Spring All-Conference honorees - Bulletin Area

Irondale High School

Baseball

All-Conference
Ben Danielson, junior; Jacob Goldsmith, senior; Josh Loken, senior.
Honorable mention
Noah Espeseth, senior.

Boys Golf

Honorable mention
Alvin Barton, Kilen Eilefson, senior.

Boys Lacrosse

All-Conference
Jamie Frischman, freshman; Dillon Quest, senior.
Honorable mention
Luke Bortot, junior; Quentin Vahl, junior.

Girls Lacrosse

All-Conference
Samantha Donovan, senior; Beka Sinn, junior.
Honorable mention
Harjas Gill, senior; Maddie Hentges, sophomore; Alex Toupal, senior.

Softball

All-Conference
Brittney Frenette, junior; Amy Irving, junior; Maggie Schley, junior; Veronica Wold, senior.
Honorable mention
Delaney Kohler, junior; Michelle O’Rourke, sophomore.

Boys Tennis

All-Conference
Alberto Hernandez, Peter Lyngdal, Tim Lyngdal, Tyler Schweizer.
Honorable mention
Vasu Agrawal, Ryan Norlinger.

Boys Track and Field

All-Conference
Luke Bartels, senior; Magnus Etuko, senior; Alex Kelner, junior; Joe Kelner, senior; Jacob Prange, senior; McEwan Rodefeld, feshman, Sam Sprague, senior; Sam Vossler, junior; Lee Waddell, freshman, Bryce Warren, junior.
Honorable mention
Taylor Barr, senior; Tim Hanks, junior; Dustin Niece, senior; Daniel Orozco, junior; Monico Real, sophomore; Marcus Schultz, sophomore.

Girls Track and Field

All-Conference
Saran Anderson, sophomore; Liz Axberg, freshman, Emily Brandt, sophomore; Leah Damerow, freshman; Julia Hayes, eighth grade; Mary Heinks, junior; Edwina Massaly, sophomore; Michelle Meyer, freshman; Chichi Ogbonnaya, sophomore; Sarah Skubal, junior; Lili Tapper, frfeshman; Samantha Waddell, senior; Ali Welch, sophomore.
Honorable mention
Andrea Bland, junior; Emma Mullen, sophomore.

Academic All-Conference

(Seniors who are members of a North Suburban Conference sport and maintain a grade-point average of 3.4 or higher.)

Baseball
Noah Espeseth, Nicholas Hable, Alan Paulson.

Boys Golf
Brendan Carter, Kilen Eilefson.

Girls Golf
Johanna Anderson, Anabel Kapelke, Kathleen Landry.

Girls Lacrosse
Samantha Donovan, Isabel Juengling, Alex Toupal.

Boys Tennis
Vasu Agrawal, Michael Beeksma, Jacob Damerow, Nicholas Grahek, Connor Hashemi, Alberto Hernandez, Sachin Mangalick, Logan Moe, Daniel Parkin.

Boys Track and Field
Dustin Niece, Jacob Prange.

Girl Track and Field
Samantha Waddell, Hailee Warnke.

Mounds View High School

Boys Tennis

All-Conference
Griffin Anderson, senior; C.J. Lloyd, senior; Henry Morris, senior; Austin Wiegert, senior; Abraham Alex, junior; Carter Jones, junior; Hunter Krebsbach, junior; Jake Trondson, sophomore.
Honorable mention
Jack Wang, senior; Abraham Chen, junior; Andrew Tang, junior; Petro Alex, seventh grade; Michael Cao, seventh grade.

Girls Track and Field

All-Conference
(An athlete achieves All-Conference status by finishing in the top four as an individual, or as part of a top three relay team.)
Mara Balzer (4x400-meter relay), Rachel Boyer (4x100-meter relay, 4x200-meter relay), Kayla Day (pole vault), Olivia Fixsen (100-meter hurdles, 4x200-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay, high jump), Nicole Geist (4x100-meter relay), Christine Hessini (4x400-meter relay), Leah Klein (discus), Natalie Louderback (pole vault), Elizabeth Menne (4x100-meter relay, 4x200-meter relay, long jump), Natalie Nowatzke (4x400-meter relay, 1,600 meters), Veronica Rasmussen (shot put, discus), Cassidy Smestad (shot put), Mikayla Toninato (4x100-meter relay, 4x200-meter relay).
Honorable mention
(An athlete achieves All-Conference Honorable mention status with a fifth, sixth or seventh place finish as an individual, or as part of a fourth or fifth place relay team.)
Mara Balzer (300-meter hurdles), Annalee Blake (400 meters, 200 meters), Christine Hessini (1,600 meters), Sarah Johnston (100 meters, long jump), Leah Klein (shot put), Cassidy Smestad (discus), Mikayla Toninato (100 meters), Paige Woldt (pole vault).

Softball

All-Conference
Jacky Volkert, Annie Hentges.
Honorable mention
Becky Volkert

Baseball

All-Conference
Alec Abercrombie, junior; Charlie Callahan, junior; Joe Fredrickson, junior; Sam Hentges, senior.
Honorable mention
Wyatt Meyer, junior; Kellen Rholl, senior.

Girls Lacrosse

All-Conference
Erika Johnson, senior; Kendra Dingman, senior; Katie Jeddeloh, junior.
Honorable mention
Maddy Rosenow, junior; Lauren Redmond, junior; Maddy Quickstad, junior; Mallory Samuel, senior; Mary Dingman, junior.

Girls Golf

All-Conference
Kristen Cash, sophomore.
Honorable mention
Kylie Monson, senior; Felicia Kienitz, senior.

St. Anthony Village High School

Baseball

All-Conference
David Deiman, senior; Ryan Bernardy, senior; Noah Bluth, senior; Zach Siggelkow, senior; Justice Spriggs, junior.
Honorable mention
Talbot Kraus, senior; Aiden Kelly, senior.

Softball

All-Conference
Rosie Robberstad, senior; Kelly Lawson, senior; Aiyana Ledwein, senior; Kelly Morris, senior; Maija Beguhl, senior.
Honorable mention
Kelly Tappe, senior; Courtney Norlein, senior.

Girls Golf

All-Conference
Katie Wortman, senior.
Honorable mention
Nicole Zielsdorf.

Boys Golf

All-Conference
Ben Peterson.
Honorable mention
Nick Knutson.

Girls Track and Field

All-Conference
Melissa Marsh, senior; Charlotte Wolf, junior.
Honorable mention
Claire Bedore, sophomore; Elena Forsline, sophomore; Natalie Douer, Bonnie Zeller.

Boys Track and Field

All-Conference
Nick Lawson, junior; Jimmy Zeller, sophomore.
Honorable mention
Cole Richmond, junior; Cole Grotting, junior; Brendon Nuese, junior; Donovan Jones, junior.

Boys Tennis

Honorable mention
RJ Rude, Max Glass.

 

Rate this article: 
No votes yet
Comment Here