Bulletin Area Dean's List Apr. 2, 2014

These local students have been named to the Dean’s List recently at various colleges and universities:

Northern State University. Aberdeen, S.D.
Shoreview - Matthew Harding.

University of Minnesota-Crookston
New Brighton - Amberly Pesall.

Dunwoody College of Technology
St. Anthony - Jacob Snyder; Shoreview - Joseph Cadorette, Timothy Easter.

Drake University
Arden Hills - Paul Rutledge; New Brighton - Scott Neeley, Derek Sprang, Shoreview - Jeffrey Barcus.

Wheaton College, Ill.
Arden Hills - Jordan Varberg; New Brighton - Ellen Zeller.

Virginia Tech
North Oaks - Kathryn Hoyme.

Concordia College, Moorhead
Arden Hills - Alison Kessler; New Brighton - Linden Jensen; Shoreview - Erik Sneltjes; Vadnais Heights - Megan Matthews, Larissa Shiue.

University of Wisconsin-Stout
Shoreview - Austin Dircks.

University of Minnesota-Morris
Mounds View - Kassandra Brandvold; New Brighton - Arundathi Rao;  Shoreview - Madison Hughes, Courtney Kahnk, Anna Somberg, Emma Zapchenk.

Arizona State University
Arden Hills - Sarah Sudduth; Shoreview - Rachel Schaefers, Lauren Tomhave, Drake Turman.

University of Northwestern
Mounds View - Eizabeth Atkins; St. Anthony - Kevin Hoeitama; Shoreview - Katrina Balzer, Lauren-Elaine Brown, Brynne Loudon, Sarabeth Marcello, Lael Sanny, Joshua Weber; New Brighton - Samantha Entinger, Jacob Jones, Laura Kozamchak, Angela Olson, Rachel Revennaugh, Julia Roberts.

Bemidji State College
New Brighton - Kayla Campobasso, Erik Fredberg, Allison McKee, Casey Mularie; Shoreview - Lyinola Ogunleye.

University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
Arden Hills - Alex Ronchak; Shoreview - Kyle Marshall.

University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Arden Hills - Erik Bergquist, Colin Catlin, Kelly Catlin, James Collins, Daniel Ettel, Lucas Labine, John Lundeen, Joseph Marino, Jessica Scholz, Ellen Schneider, Adam Schrankler, William Spector, Kelsey Sutter, Kate Valind, Abigail Vanderheiden; Mounds View - Tarek Abdelkhalig, Gabriela Bonilla, Kelley Gould, Laura Juergens, Sidhra Musani, Casey Ollanketo, Victoria Pehling, Caitlin Pidel, Jennifer Rickert, Hallie Schley, Samantha Sherman, Caleb Sykes; New Brighton - Lindsay Baker, Gabriela Chenoweth, Dustin Cochart, Justin Dessel, Ethan Ensminger, James Gjere, Brandon Henry, Hannah Holm, Karl Holub, Coral Hsiung, Brian Kaul, Emma Larson, Jana Norgren, Mary Park, Mitchell Pesall, Mary Peterson, Rosina Pletscher, Bryan Sprang, Brandon Strub, Ryan Thill, Heidi Woelfle; North Oaks - Ellen Dahlquist, Kristen Emmons, Alexandra Erickson, Lauren Hartmann, Madeline Higgins, Laura Kettler, Maulika Kohli, Lauren O’Connor, John Osborne, Anne Schneider, Xiao Shan, Alexandra Sitka, Sarah Whillock; St. Anthony - Adam Busacker, David Busacker, Stephen Carnicom, Kathryn Hearn, Emily Kufus, Trevor Mercil, Sandor Miko, Bridget Scott, Benjamin Slye, Autumn Stout, Veronica Tonnell, Nicholas Welter;
Shoreview - Anthony Blustein, Jenna Borys, Alexander Breyfogle, Angela Brown, Marcus Carrigan, Pushkar Chaubal, Qian Chen, Theresa Chresand, Laura Dahl, Emma Dahlgren, Makella Daley, Melissa Deng, Rebecca Dyson, Michelle Emberley, Sean Emberley, Ava Hinsa, Jonathan Huerd, Jaana Iverson, Madeline Jackson, Mary La Velle, Juliet Laske, Michelle Lepage, Wenqian Liang, Nicole Lovegren, Jenna McClay, Erica Meyer, Lucas Meyers, Luke Mezzenga, Derek Nagel, Kimberly Nagel, Benjamin Nash, Kylie Nelson, Kalina Parsons, Akshay Patke, Alexander Peterson, Ariel Rice, Seth Rosin, Eric Seifert, Victoria Sharkey, Kelsey Shaw, Kathryn Simonson, Paige Simonson, Deborah Snyder, , Kelly Stifter, Melissa Tolzmann, Jacob Torkelson, Faith Vanderwaal, Rachel Weidt, Sarah Wiese, Katherine Windsor; Vadnais Heights - Haley Akermark, Harry Barrett, Dale Braegelmann, Rebecca Deitz, Eleanor Erickson, Hannah Erickson, Stephanie Noonan, Madeline Phelps, Magdalen Solnitzky, Jane Storey, Margaret Tremann, Joseph Viavattine, Albert Wu.

Iowa State University
Arden Hills - Ryan Bergquist, Eric Diaz, Jennifer Dillon, Hannah Le Scharpen; New Brighton - Breanna Loeschke; St. Anthony - David Callen, Kayla Palm, James Stroncek; Shoreview - Hayley Bookey, Nathaniel Bucsko, Alea Chalmers, Jennifer Kaczynski, Morgan Masters, Sydney McKechnie, Collin Nisler; Vadnais Heights - Javier Romay.

University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Shoreview - Emma Worthington.

Texas Tech University
St. Anthony - Dillon Jensen.

College of Saint Benedict
Arden Hills - Meghan O’Brien; Shoreview - Mary Cherne.

Saint John’s University
Arden Hills - Thomas Brossart, Anthony Gazich, Andrew Mueller; St. Anthony - Nathaniel Johnson.

University of North Dakota
Mounds View - Leah Sherman; Shoreview - Sean Celski; Vadnais Heights - Erin Moody.

Normandale Community College
New Brighton - Courtney Lere; St. Anthony - Christa Ludwig.

Miami University, Oxford, Ohio
Arden Hills - Emily Crane; Shoreview - Michael Jones.

University of St. Thomas
Arden Hills - Anna Literski, Nathan Rhode, Nicole Rowles, Ryan Slechta; Mounds View - John Tousignant; New Brighton - Joseph Gossett, Katherine Lawin, Nicholas Lucas, Martha Snipstad. Eric Szymanski, Chase Aho; St. Anthony - Elizabeth Klaesges; Shoreview - Malik Al-Khatib, Jack Bridges, Evan Eklund, Megan Erding, Louis Floeder, Jacob Folska, Kelsey George, Amanda Gray, Stephanie Kaczynski, Nicholas Keyport, Tess King, Sarah Larson, Andrew Leonard, Marysa Meyer, Rachel Murray, Lindsay Noland, Haley Olson, Joshua Radjenovich, Victoria Renner, Elizabeth Russell, Katie Skwarek, Abigail Smith, Paul Smith, Samuel Sutton, Connor Theisen, Perrin Wilson, Ryan Zeilinger.

Bethel University
Shoreview - Jake Anderson, Nicole Balzer, Erin Czaia, Kolten Fischer, Maran Halverson, Danae Johnson, Kathryn Larson, Nicole Montanez, Andrew Thomas, Jacob Thompson, Amanda Voss.

Southern Methodist University, Dallas
Shoreview - Dana Sherman.

Denison University, Granville, Ohio
Arden Hills - Ann Lindberg.

Emory College, Atlanta
Shoreview - Tyler Wiegert.

South Dakota School of Mines & Technology, Rapid City
St. Anthony - Kyle Rovick.

University of Minnesota-Duluth
Arden Hills - Eric Anfinson, Elizabeth Delisle, Alexander Pahl; New Brighton - Diana Ly, Denis Mikulic. Kathryn O’Connor; North Oaks - Kendra Eisenschenk, Mitchell Wright; St. Anthony - Annie Louiselle, Quentin Stille; Shoreview - McKenzie Braden, Brett Frahm, Jessica Goetzen, Mari Hardel, Stian Iverson, Daniel Keeler, Chad Moen, Benjamin Ophoven-Baldwin, Julia Smith, Alex Vang, Geneva Wychor; Vadnais Heights - Alexander Bocchi, Derek DeGardner, Bradley Erickson, Karl Larson, Alexander Lavalle.

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, Terre Haute, Ind.
Shoreview - Zachary Wyman.

Saint Anselm College, Manchester, N.H.
Mounds View - Lindsey Brown.

 

Rate this article: 
No votes yet
Article category: